128 E Ryan St Brillion, WI 54110
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Ryan St, Brillion, WI 54110. 128 E Ryan St is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Brillion Elementary School, Brillion Middle School, and Brillion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Behnke Lowell A and Behnke Jane
Bought by
Ltb Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ltb Investments Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,841 | $421,100 | $30,000 | $391,100 |
| 2023 | $8,113 | $421,100 | $30,000 | $391,100 |
| 2022 | $6,748 | $367,100 | $30,000 | $337,100 |
| 2021 | $7,234 | $270,800 | $30,000 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $6,604 | $270,800 | $30,000 | $240,800 |
| 2019 | $972 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $888 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $852 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $846 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map