128 E Sinclair St Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 E Sinclair St, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $104,573, approximately $79 per square foot. 128 E Sinclair St is a home located in Wabash County with nearby schools including O.J. Neighbours Elementary School, W C Mills Elementary School, and Wabash Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Baker Cindy L
Bought by
Perez Benito
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Perez Julie A
Bought by
Baker Cindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Baker Ted W
Bought by
Perez Julie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Baker Madge T
Bought by
Baker Ted W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Benito | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Cindy L | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Julie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Ted W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 | $54,900 | $8,300 | $46,600 |
| 2024 | $366 | $47,500 | $8,300 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $334 | $46,000 | $8,300 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $357 | $39,500 | $6,600 | $32,900 |
| 2021 | $322 | $36,800 | $6,600 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $318 | $36,300 | $6,600 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $257 | $34,000 | $6,600 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $258 | $34,000 | $6,600 | $27,400 |
| 2017 | $265 | $32,900 | $6,600 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $176 | $33,500 | $6,600 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $645 | $33,800 | $6,600 | $27,200 |
| 2013 | $664 | $33,200 | $6,600 | $26,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map