128 Ford St Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Ford St, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $216,862, approximately $180 per square foot. 128 Ford St is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Pennington Michelle B
Bought by
Pennington Martin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Martin E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,210 | $105,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $105,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $105,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $105,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,210 | $105,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $96,720 | $0 | $0 |