128 Freedom Way Plummer, ID 83851
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $686,322
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Freedom Way, Plummer, ID 83851 and is currently estimated at $585,441, approximately $406 per square foot. 128 Freedom Way is a home with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Lakeside Jr High School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Yoder Jared and Yoder Charlene F
Bought by
Jared D & Charlene F Yoder Family Trust and Yoder
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jared D & Charlene F Yoder Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $483,356 | $188,750 | $294,606 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $512,966 | $215,096 | $297,870 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $543,413 | $250,120 | $293,293 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $437,933 | $162,660 | $275,273 |
| 2021 | $2,676 | $274,955 | $92,184 | $182,771 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $257,280 | $74,509 | $182,771 |
| 2019 | $0 | $61,272 | $61,272 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map