128 Georgetown Rd Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $1,175,582 - $1,590,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Georgetown Rd, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $1,301,646, approximately $366 per square foot. 128 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Stephens Timothy J and Stephens Lynn E
Bought by
Burke Robert G and Burke Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$315,892
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$985,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Sutton Mark W
Bought by
Stephens Timothy J and Stephens Lynn E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Sutton Jean E and Sutton Peter R
Bought by
Sutton Mark W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Robert G | $627,000 | -- | |
| Stephens Timothy J | $585,000 | -- | |
| Sutton Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutton Mark W | $340,000 | |
| Open | Sutton Mark W | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,190 | $980,700 | $399,900 | $580,800 |
| 2024 | $12,480 | $956,300 | $399,900 | $556,400 |
| 2023 | $11,572 | $836,100 | $357,200 | $478,900 |
| 2022 | $10,724 | $704,600 | $298,000 | $406,600 |
| 2021 | $10,656 | $665,600 | $270,900 | $394,700 |
| 2020 | $10,342 | $639,600 | $270,900 | $368,700 |
| 2019 | $9,814 | $602,800 | $257,900 | $344,900 |
| 2018 | $9,837 | $607,200 | $257,900 | $349,300 |
| 2017 | $9,318 | $571,300 | $245,700 | $325,600 |
| 2016 | $8,964 | $544,600 | $245,700 | $298,900 |
| 2015 | $8,438 | $527,700 | $245,700 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map