NOT LISTED FOR SALE

128 Glory Dr Windber, PA 15963

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $472,222

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,864 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2013

Last sale price $248,000 $87 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,894 / mo

303 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Porch
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2013

Large contemporary home with an open first floor plan. Great for entertaining. Real quality built home. Features a family room , first floor laundry, master suite with a walk in closet and master bath, a large eat in kitchen with ceramic tile flooring, island and vaulted ceilings. This home also has a 15 x 40 attached workshop with 10' ceilings and a 9' garage door. Located in the Elton View Estates. Forest Hills Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Morris

CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC. License #RS211328L Listed on: 07/03/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Morris

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,990

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary bathroom on main floor

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Sink Near Laundry

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,990

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • Lot Size: 108 x 150
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Stove, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Some Window Treatments.
  • Subdivision Name: Elton View Estates
  • Directions: Take Elton Road to Forest Hills Drive. Take a left and look for Elton View Estates on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1804
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built: 1999
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: First
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1060
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bath Updated, Brick Accent, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Internet Service, Kitchen Updated, Main Floor Bedroom, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2864
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Double Pane Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Bathroom 1 Area: 56
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Office Area: 110
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 168
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Family Room Area: 238
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Fireplace
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Lower
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Room Office Level: Lower
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 275
  • Room Kitchen Area: 240
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 196
  • Room Dining Room Area: 238

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Masonary, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Integral, Multiple, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Sink, Main Level, First Level
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Security System
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Fireplace(s), Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: None

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Forest Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Zoning Description: Residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3990
  • Tax Map Number: 1-47A-115
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2012
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Unger Henry and Unger Sandra K
Bought by
Mccall Melissa D
Seller's Agent
Scott Morris
CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.
Buyer's Agent
Scott Morris
CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$248,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,900
-11.4%
Current Estimated Value
$404,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$156,407
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.92%
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,547
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$327,860

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccall Melissa D $248,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccall Melissa D $162,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Sold $248,000 -11.4% $87 / Sq Ft
05/03/2013 05/03/13 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2012 07/03/12 For Sale $279,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,849 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2025 $8,849 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2024 $4,339 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2023 $4,198 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2022 $4,116 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2021 $4,234 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2020 $4,234 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2019 $4,234 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2018 $4,234 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2017 $4,257 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2016 $1,623 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2015 $1,388 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
2014 $1,388 $47,040 $6,480 $40,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cambria Somerset Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 96005448

APN: 001-119550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.