128 Granite Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Granite Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $355,246, approximately $185 per square foot. 128 Granite Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Koth Jesse Morgan and Koth Kelley S
Bought by
Birko Colleen R and Birko Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,508
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Koth Jesse M Kelly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,559
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birko Colleen R | $235,000 | Pm Title | |
| Koth Jesse M Kelly S | $186,050 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birko Colleen R | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koth Jesse M Kelly S | $184,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,759 | $100,800 | $19,600 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $100,800 | $19,600 | $81,200 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $77,110 | $15,930 | $61,180 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $77,110 | $15,930 | $61,180 |
| 2020 | $4,454 | $77,110 | $15,930 | $61,180 |
| 2019 | $4,141 | $65,000 | $12,250 | $52,750 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $65,000 | $12,250 | $52,750 |
| 2017 | $4,160 | $58,560 | $11,200 | $47,360 |
| 2016 | $3,464 | $58,560 | $11,200 | $47,360 |
| 2015 | $3,484 | $58,560 | $11,200 | $47,360 |
| 2014 | $3,539 | $58,560 | $11,200 | $47,360 |
| 2013 | $3,559 | $58,560 | $11,200 | $47,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map