128 Great Neck Rd Wareham, MA 02571
Estimated Value: $569,211 - $603,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Great Neck Rd, Wareham, MA 02571 and is currently estimated at $588,303, approximately $422 per square foot. 128 Great Neck Rd is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Dutton Lynne and Dutton John M
Bought by
Dutton Ft and Dutton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutton Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,804 | $461,000 | $151,600 | $309,400 |
| 2024 | $4,516 | $402,100 | $121,600 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $361,500 | $111,500 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $312,600 | $111,500 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $4,081 | $303,400 | $111,500 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $3,822 | $288,200 | $111,500 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $3,592 | $270,300 | $117,300 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $251,300 | $117,300 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $242,700 | $117,300 | $125,400 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $229,900 | $122,500 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $229,900 | $122,500 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,984 | $232,200 | $122,500 | $109,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map