128 Hialeah Dr Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,322,556
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Hialeah Dr, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $1,322,556, approximately $890 per square foot. 128 Hialeah Dr is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Sold by
Sun Central Corp
Bought by
Alfa Investments & Associates Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Hialeah Shopping Center Llc
Bought by
Sun Central Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfa Investments & Associates Corp | $540,000 | Universal Title Company | |
| Sun Central Corp | $555,000 | Xpress Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,709 | $228,287 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,516 | $207,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $188,668 | $0 | $0 |