NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $277,095

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,156 Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2015

Last sale price $157,500 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,561 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Cummings Field

About This Home

As of March 2015

RARE OPPORTUNITY TO BUY A WONDERFULLY MAINTAINED CENTER HALL COLONIAL ON 100 BLOCK OF HICKOK!! THIS HOME BOASTS 4 BEDROOMS 1.5 BATHS. LARGE KITCHEN, DINING ROOM, LIVING ROOM AND BEAUTIFUL FRONT FOYER!! GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS AND MOLDINGS THROUGHOUT!! LARGE PARTY DECK OVERLOOKING A NICE SIZE BACK YARD FULLY FENCED IN. ADDITIONAL SQ FOOTAGE IN FINISHED BASEMENT AND ATTIC!! NEWER WINDOWS, ROOF, FURNACE, CENTRAL AIR, SIDING! AND MUCH MORE!!! DON'T LET THIS CHANCE PASS YOU UP!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Skinner

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10491205007 Listed on: 11/30/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Skinner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,506

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x145
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-020-000-0006-010-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,506

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1922
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take James to Hickok house will be 3rd on right
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Home Office, Window Treatments
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-020-000-0006-010-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X145
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4506.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Weimar Jerry E and Weimar Shirley L
Bought by
Jerry E & S L Weimar Ft
Current Estimated Value
$243,032

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2014
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$157,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-4.49%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.97%
Original Mortgage
$133,875
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Mcallister Robert
Bought by
Kuzina Paul

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jerry E & S L Weimar Ft -- None Available
Jerry E & S L Weimar Ft -- None Available
Pancake Levi J $157,500 Daniel J. Petrone
Kuzina Paul $136,500 Richard Urda
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Pancake Levi J $133,875
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2015 03/20/15 Sold $157,500 -4.5% $73 / Sq Ft
01/24/2015 01/24/15 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2014 11/30/14 For Sale $164,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,182 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2024 $1,846 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2023 $1,895 $130,000 $16,100 $113,900
2022 $1,837 $123,000 $16,100 $106,900
2021 $1,837 $123,000 $16,100 $106,900
2020 $1,961 $123,000 $16,100 $106,900
2019 $1,970 $123,000 $16,100 $106,900
2018 $1,970 $123,000 $16,100 $106,900
2017 $1,848 $123,000 $16,100 $106,900
2016 $1,946 $123,000 $16,100 $106,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S323577

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-020-000-0006-010-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.