128 High Poplar Dr Hayesville, NC 28904
Estimated Value: $371,142 - $555,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 High Poplar Dr, Hayesville, NC 28904 and is currently estimated at $431,286, approximately $187 per square foot. 128 High Poplar Dr is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Hayesville Elementary School, Hayesville Middle School, and Hayesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Burrell Barbara
Bought by
Clegg Jay Robert and Clegg Tauna Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,820
Outstanding Balance
$229,334
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clegg Jay Robert | $264,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clegg Jay Robert | $261,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $887 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $882 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $882 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $792 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2019 | $792 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2018 | $792 | $172,100 | $50,000 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $205,508 | $100,000 | $105,508 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,508 | $100,000 | $105,508 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,508 | $100,000 | $105,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map