Estimated Value: $1,621,000 - $2,132,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,183
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Hillcrest Dr, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $1,872,991, approximately $302 per square foot. 128 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Johnny Land Llc
Bought by
Cancelliere John and Cancelliere Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Johnny Land Llc
Bought by
Johnny Land Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2007
Sold by
Fedorczyk Frank
Bought by
Johnny Land Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cancelliere John | -- | Etitle Solutions | |
| Johnny Land Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnny Land Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnny Land Llc | $650,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $32,163 | $1,452,700 | $369,900 | $1,082,800 |
| 2024 | $31,683 | $1,452,700 | $369,900 | $1,082,800 |
| 2023 | $31,683 | $1,452,700 | $369,900 | $1,082,800 |
| 2022 | $30,768 | $1,452,700 | $369,900 | $1,082,800 |
| 2021 | $34,671 | $390,000 | $58,300 | $331,700 |
| 2020 | $34,106 | $390,000 | $58,300 | $331,700 |
| 2019 | $33,762 | $390,000 | $58,300 | $331,700 |
| 2018 | $33,357 | $390,000 | $58,300 | $331,700 |
| 2017 | $32,822 | $390,000 | $58,300 | $331,700 |
| 2016 | $31,613 | $390,000 | $58,300 | $331,700 |
| 2015 | $31,294 | $390,000 | $58,300 | $331,700 |
| 2014 | $30,635 | $390,000 | $58,300 | $331,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map