128 Hinkle Ave Columbus, OH 43207
Reeb-Hosack/Hungarian Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Hinkle Ave, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $154,337, approximately $160 per square foot. 128 Hinkle Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary School, South High School, and Saint Mary School German Village.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Lombardi John M
Bought by
Park Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Lombardi Dominic
Bought by
Lombardi John M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Property Group Llc | $35,000 | Metropolis Title | |
| Lombardi John M | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,193 | $44,100 | $12,390 | $31,710 |
| 2024 | $4,193 | $44,100 | $12,390 | $31,710 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $44,100 | $12,390 | $31,710 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $16,730 | $3,010 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $891 | $16,730 | $3,010 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $892 | $16,730 | $3,010 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $936 | $15,060 | $2,770 | $12,290 |
| 2018 | $724 | $15,060 | $2,770 | $12,290 |
| 2017 | $936 | $15,060 | $2,770 | $12,290 |
| 2016 | $564 | $8,300 | $1,610 | $6,690 |
| 2015 | $513 | $8,300 | $1,610 | $6,690 |
| 2014 | $515 | $8,300 | $1,610 | $6,690 |
| 2013 | $267 | $8,715 | $1,680 | $7,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map