128 Jacob Ln Silsbee, TX 77656
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $470,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,010
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Jacob Ln, Silsbee, TX 77656 and is currently estimated at $431,259, approximately $143 per square foot. 128 Jacob Ln is a home with nearby schools including Silsbee Elementary School, John High Kirby Elementary School, and Edwards-Johnson Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Landing Allens
Bought by
Lewis John R and Lewis Sandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,133 | $499,466 | $28,340 | $471,126 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $499,466 | $28,340 | $471,126 |
| 2023 | $5,105 | $455,492 | $28,340 | $475,720 |
| 2022 | $9,607 | $434,840 | $32,874 | $401,966 |
| 2021 | $9,198 | $434,250 | $32,880 | $401,370 |
| 2020 | $8,361 | $342,220 | $32,880 | $309,340 |
| 2019 | $8,658 | $342,220 | $32,880 | $309,340 |
| 2018 | $5,085 | $342,220 | $32,880 | $309,340 |
| 2017 | $8,654 | $342,220 | $32,880 | $309,340 |
| 2016 | $8,713 | $342,210 | $32,880 | $309,330 |
| 2015 | $5,075 | $280,880 | $28,340 | $252,540 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $280,880 | $28,340 | $252,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map