128 James Rd Griffith, IN 46319
New Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,291 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 James Rd, Griffith, IN 46319 and is currently estimated at $181,573, approximately $109 per square foot. 128 James Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Homan Elementary School, Michael Grimmer Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $125,000 | $52,900 | $72,100 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $116,900 | $52,900 | $64,000 |
| 2023 | $551 | $116,400 | $52,900 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $551 | $97,000 | $52,900 | $44,100 |
| 2021 | $369 | $79,000 | $38,800 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $362 | $74,600 | $21,500 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $509 | $73,500 | $21,500 | $52,000 |
| 2018 | $460 | $77,400 | $21,000 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $319 | $55,500 | $21,000 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $323 | $55,800 | $21,000 | $34,800 |
| 2014 | $287 | $62,600 | $21,000 | $41,600 |
| 2013 | $334 | $61,800 | $21,000 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map