Estimated Value: $217,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Kingston Acres, Berea, KY 40403 and is currently estimated at $249,313, approximately $181 per square foot. 128 Kingston Acres is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Farristown Middle School, and Madison Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Sanderson Joel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,326
Outstanding Balance
$60,478
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Marshall Carlos S
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Foley Russell Tim and Foley Wanda Sue
Bought by
Marshall Carlos S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Schickel John
Bought by
Foley Russell Tim and Foley Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History