128 Lake St Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $129,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Lake St, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $114,455, approximately $152 per square foot. 128 Lake St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Ann Cotton
Bought by
Cotton Patricia and Pigott Terese
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,075 | $67,731 | $12,000 | $55,731 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $66,101 | $10,000 | $56,101 |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $62,900 | $10,000 | $52,900 |
| 2022 | $739 | $49,717 | $5,000 | $44,717 |
| 2021 | $658 | $39,472 | $5,000 | $34,472 |
| 2020 | $604 | $36,160 | $5,000 | $31,160 |
| 2019 | $551 | $32,407 | $5,000 | $27,407 |
| 2018 | $531 | $30,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $497 | $28,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $490 | $28,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $507 | $28,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $479 | $28,582 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map