128 Lariat Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Lariat, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $232,173, approximately $163 per square foot. 128 Lariat is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Martinez Humberto and Martinez Graciela
Bought by
Sanchez Jose and Sanchez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Carr Nick D
Bought by
Martinez Humberto and Martinez Graciela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Jose | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martinez Humberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $215,617 | $54,133 | $161,484 |
| 2024 | -- | $205,584 | $44,100 | $161,484 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $169,986 | $44,100 | $125,886 |
| 2022 | $2,402 | $154,779 | $40,950 | $113,829 |
| 2021 | $2,551 | $139,079 | $31,500 | $107,579 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $130,080 | $22,500 | $107,580 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $128,000 | $22,500 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $513 | $76,260 | $22,500 | $53,760 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $67,420 | $22,500 | $44,920 |
| 2016 | $402 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,250 | $14,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map