128 Lockheed Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $270,656 - $338,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Lockheed Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $294,414, approximately $206 per square foot. 128 Lockheed Dr is a home with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc
Bought by
Merkiel Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,348
Outstanding Balance
$116,394
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,020
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merkiel Steven L | $169,417 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merkiel Steven L | $166,348 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $133,700 | $27,300 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $133,700 | $27,300 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $133,700 | $27,300 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $133,700 | $27,300 | $106,400 |
| 2021 | $4,244 | $131,100 | $27,300 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $131,100 | $27,300 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $131,100 | $27,300 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $3,543 | $131,100 | $27,300 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map