128 Lockwood St West Warwick, RI 02893
Centreville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Lockwood St, West Warwick, RI 02893 and is currently estimated at $382,930, approximately $386 per square foot. 128 Lockwood St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including West Warwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Snyder Harry K
Bought by
Carroll John J and Snyder Debra Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll John J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll John J | $193,380 | |
| Closed | Carroll John J | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Carroll John J | $45,000 | |
| Closed | Carroll John J | $81,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,630 | $324,000 | $110,300 | $213,700 |
| 2024 | $4,355 | $233,000 | $73,900 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $4,269 | $233,000 | $73,900 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $4,203 | $233,000 | $73,900 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $178,300 | $61,600 | $116,700 |
| 2020 | $4,101 | $178,300 | $61,600 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $5,228 | $178,300 | $61,600 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $143,200 | $64,000 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $143,200 | $64,000 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $143,200 | $64,000 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $136,100 | $64,000 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $136,100 | $64,000 | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map