128 Londonderry Ln Williamsburg, VA 23188
Estimated Value: $444,942 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Londonderry Ln, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $483,986, approximately $221 per square foot. 128 Londonderry Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Waller Mill Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Kent Susan Strong
Bought by
Kent Susan Strong and The Susan Strong Kent Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Susan Strong | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $388,600 | $112,400 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $388,600 | $112,400 | $276,200 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $320,000 | $112,400 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $320,000 | $112,400 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $294,200 | $110,000 | $184,200 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $294,200 | $110,000 | $184,200 |
| 2019 | $3,265 | $286,400 | $103,000 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $286,400 | $103,000 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $2,130 | $283,400 | $100,000 | $183,400 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $283,400 | $100,000 | $183,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,400 | $100,000 | $183,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,400 | $100,000 | $183,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map