128 Lower St Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Lower St, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $435,161, approximately $176 per square foot. 128 Lower St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School, Leavitt Area High School, and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $292,400 | $52,200 | $240,200 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $292,400 | $52,200 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $3,670 | $292,400 | $52,200 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $292,400 | $52,200 | $240,200 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $292,400 | $52,200 | $240,200 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $187,700 | $33,700 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $9,187 | $187,700 | $33,700 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $187,700 | $33,700 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $8,561 | $187,000 | $33,000 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,973 | $187,000 | $33,000 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $187,000 | $33,000 | $154,000 |
| 2013 | $2,801 | $187,000 | $33,000 | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map