128 Macarthur Dr Edison, NJ 08837
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $481,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Macarthur Dr, Edison, NJ 08837 and is currently estimated at $462,336, approximately $324 per square foot. 128 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Mathiasen Theresa C and Estate Of Theresa C Mathiasen
Bought by
Bullock Jayson and Bullock Nora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bullock Jayson | $236,000 | Foundation Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,810 | $114,400 | $48,800 | $65,600 |
| 2024 | $6,774 | $114,400 | $48,800 | $65,600 |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $114,400 | $48,800 | $65,600 |
| 2022 | $6,776 | $114,400 | $48,800 | $65,600 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $114,400 | $48,800 | $65,600 |
| 2020 | $6,691 | $114,400 | $48,800 | $65,600 |
| 2019 | $6,188 | $114,400 | $48,800 | $65,600 |
| 2018 | $5,982 | $114,400 | $48,800 | $65,600 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $114,900 | $48,800 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $6,062 | $114,900 | $48,800 | $66,100 |
| 2015 | $5,580 | $114,900 | $48,800 | $66,100 |
| 2014 | $5,410 | $114,900 | $48,800 | $66,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map