D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Derrel Davis
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Estimated Value: $455,911 - $533,000
Ranch with walkout basement. Needs updating and priced accordingly. Seller will pay for sewer hookup and new roof. On good water. Nice screened in porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Derrel Davis
IN BETWEEN OFFICES License #475086107 Listed on: 07/18/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $214,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2014 08/21/14 | Sold | $214,000 | -6.6% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/18/2014 07/18/14 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,786 | $149,477 | $61,997 | $87,480 |
| 2023 | $10,345 | $122,730 | $57,405 | $65,325 |
| 2022 | $8,939 | $119,268 | $54,325 | $64,943 |
| 2021 | $7,690 | $103,279 | $52,195 | $51,084 |
| 2020 | $7,288 | $94,199 | $51,627 | $42,572 |
| 2019 | $7,041 | $92,551 | $50,724 | $41,827 |
| 2018 | $6,885 | $92,155 | $50,507 | $41,648 |
| 2017 | $6,721 | $90,739 | $49,731 | $41,008 |
| 2016 | $6,523 | $88,396 | $48,447 | $39,949 |
| 2015 | $6,425 | $86,400 | $47,353 | $39,047 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $85,681 | $46,959 | $38,722 |
| 2013 | $3,301 | $86,599 | $47,462 | $39,137 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Derrel Davis
IN BETWEEN OFFICES
Buyer's Agent in 2014
ASHLEY COKER
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 622-7235
8 in this area
338 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA143912
APN: 22-35.0-326-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.