128 Maple Ridge Dr Winthrop, ME 04364
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $1,188,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,971
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Maple Ridge Dr, Winthrop, ME 04364 and is currently estimated at $964,800, approximately $242 per square foot. 128 Maple Ridge Dr is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Winthrop Grade School, Winthrop Middle School, and Winthrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Fuller Robert G
Bought by
Hastings Moira E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Moira E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,170 | $656,700 | $78,200 | $578,500 |
| 2024 | $15,170 | $656,700 | $78,200 | $578,500 |
| 2022 | $14,296 | $656,700 | $78,200 | $578,500 |
| 2021 | $13,495 | $656,700 | $78,200 | $578,500 |
| 2020 | $13,561 | $656,700 | $78,200 | $578,500 |
| 2019 | $13,298 | $656,700 | $78,200 | $578,500 |
| 2018 | $12,074 | $659,400 | $78,200 | $581,200 |
| 2017 | $11,296 | $659,400 | $78,200 | $581,200 |
| 2016 | $10,445 | $659,400 | $78,200 | $581,200 |
| 2015 | $10,076 | $659,400 | $78,200 | $581,200 |
| 2014 | $10,076 | $659,400 | $78,200 | $581,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map