Seller's Agent in 2013
Colleen Altison
Innovative Real Estate Solutions LLC
(978) 928-1115
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $511,000
Newer Colonial with 7 Rooms 3 Bedrooms, Large Eat-in Kitchen with island, first floor laundry, Master Bedroom with 2 walk in closets, Garage under, Nice back yard, Formal Living room and Dining room.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Innovative Real Estate Solutions LLC Listed on: 12/26/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Sharon Power Team
RE/MAX Prof Associates
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
1.21 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gingras Sean | $195,000 | -- | |
| Gingras Sean | $195,000 | -- | |
| Gingras Sean | $195,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Blouin Jason | $298,900 | -- | |
| Blouin Jason | $298,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gingras Sean | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Gingras Sean | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blouin Jason | $258,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | $195,000 | +8.3% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $180,000 | -7.7% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2013 03/31/13 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/06/2013 03/06/13 | For Sale | $180,000 | -7.7% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2013 02/12/13 | For Sale | $180,000 | -7.7% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 02/08/2013 02/08/13 | Off Market | $195,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2013 01/31/13 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -12.2% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2012 12/26/12 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $429,200 | $85,300 | $343,900 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $406,300 | $83,500 | $322,800 |
| 2023 | $6,484 | $358,800 | $72,600 | $286,200 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $322,800 | $65,600 | $257,200 |
| 2021 | $5,632 | $296,100 | $62,600 | $233,500 |
| 2020 | $5,632 | $296,100 | $62,600 | $233,500 |
| 2019 | $5,372 | $280,500 | $64,300 | $216,200 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $271,400 | $61,200 | $210,200 |
| 2017 | $5,052 | $260,400 | $59,100 | $201,300 |
| 2016 | $4,839 | $251,900 | $57,300 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $4,804 | $249,700 | $57,300 | $192,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Colleen Altison
Innovative Real Estate Solutions LLC
(978) 928-1115
24 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sharon Power Team
RE/MAX
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71466702
APN: STUR-000423-000000-004247-000128
Ask me questions while you tour the home.