128 Mason St Rosholt, WI 54473
Estimated Value: $133,194 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,360
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Mason St, Rosholt, WI 54473 and is currently estimated at $189,799. 128 Mason St is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Rosholt Elementary School, Rosholt Middle School, and Rosholt High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $85,500 | $5,000 | $80,500 |
| 2024 | $17 | $85,500 | $5,000 | $80,500 |
| 2023 | $1,451 | $85,500 | $5,000 | $80,500 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $85,500 | $5,000 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $85,500 | $5,000 | $80,500 |
| 2020 | $1,641 | $65,300 | $4,300 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $65,300 | $4,300 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $65,300 | $4,300 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $65,300 | $4,300 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $65,300 | $4,300 | $61,000 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $65,300 | $4,300 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $65,300 | $4,300 | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map