128 Master Hill Rd Ansted, WV 25812
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $117,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Master Hill Rd, Ansted, WV 25812 and is currently estimated at $86,241, approximately $179 per square foot. 128 Master Hill Rd is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,260 | $1,140 | $15,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,700 | $1,080 | $13,620 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,040 | $1,080 | $12,960 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,160 | $1,080 | $13,080 |
| 2021 | $0 | $14,160 | $1,080 | $13,080 |
| 2020 | $0 | $14,160 | $1,080 | $13,080 |
| 2019 | $0 | $14,160 | $1,080 | $13,080 |
| 2018 | $0 | $14,220 | $1,140 | $13,080 |
| 2017 | $0 | $13,560 | $1,140 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $0 | $13,620 | $1,560 | $12,060 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,860 | $1,800 | $12,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,620 | $1,920 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map