128 Matthew Dr Rittman, OH 44270
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Matthew Dr, Rittman, OH 44270 and is currently estimated at $298,470, approximately $193 per square foot. 128 Matthew Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rittman Elementary School, Rittman Middle School, and Rittman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Straub Homer
Bought by
Davis Jerry D and Davis Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,915
Outstanding Balance
$64,357
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$234,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Jerry D | $154,700 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Jerry D | $138,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $82,340 | $18,210 | $64,130 |
| 2024 | $3,361 | $82,340 | $18,210 | $64,130 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $82,340 | $18,210 | $64,130 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $65,880 | $14,570 | $51,310 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $65,880 | $14,570 | $51,310 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $65,880 | $14,570 | $51,310 |
| 2019 | $2,763 | $55,360 | $14,140 | $41,220 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $55,360 | $14,140 | $41,220 |
| 2017 | $2,632 | $55,360 | $14,140 | $41,220 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $49,340 | $13,600 | $35,740 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $49,340 | $13,600 | $35,740 |
| 2014 | $2,489 | $49,340 | $13,600 | $35,740 |
| 2013 | $2,528 | $50,350 | $11,970 | $38,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map