128 Mayo Rd Unit M Hampden, ME 04444
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
789
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Mayo Rd Unit M, Hampden, ME 04444 and is currently estimated at $164,905, approximately $209 per square foot. 128 Mayo Rd Unit M is a home located in Penobscot County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,180 | $123,530 | $14,280 | $109,250 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $110,600 | $12,400 | $98,200 |
| 2023 | $1,748 | $90,800 | $10,200 | $80,600 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $79,000 | $8,500 | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $79,000 | $8,500 | $70,500 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $79,000 | $8,500 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $1,571 | $77,000 | $8,300 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $77,000 | $8,300 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $77,000 | $8,300 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $1,401 | $77,000 | $8,000 | $69,000 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $77,000 | $8,000 | $69,000 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $77,000 | $8,300 | $68,700 |
| 2013 | $1,282 | $77,000 | $8,300 | $68,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map