128 Minstrel Dr Divide, CO 80814
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
780
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Minstrel Dr, Divide, CO 80814 and is currently estimated at $411,451, approximately $527 per square foot. 128 Minstrel Dr is a home located in Teller County with nearby schools including Woodland Park Junior/Senior High School and Merit Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Halchak David M
Bought by
Kennedy Ryan and Kennedy Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,853
Outstanding Balance
$198,341
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$213,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Kent Marcus B
Bought by
Halchak David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,945
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Kent Marcus B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,250
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Ryan | $256,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Halchak David M | $230,000 | Unified Title Company | |
| Kent Marcus B | $81,489 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Ryan | $251,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Halchak David M | $234,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Kent Marcus B | $69,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $24,390 | $2,220 | $22,170 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $22,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,396 | $22,450 | $1,630 | $20,820 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $19,920 | $1,040 | $18,880 |
| 2021 | $1,151 | $20,490 | $1,070 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $18,320 | $890 | $17,430 |
| 2019 | $995 | $18,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $868 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $870 | $15,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map