128 N Beaver St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $93,627 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 N Beaver St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $111,157, approximately $124 per square foot. 128 N Beaver St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Seymour Shirley and Seymour Clifford
Bought by
Grajeda Ignacio and Grajeda Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1993
Sold by
Piper Goldie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grajeda Ignacio | $28,000 | -- | |
| -- | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $6,615 | $2,142 | $4,473 |
| 2024 | $428 | $6,000 | $1,943 | $4,057 |
| 2023 | $407 | $5,715 | $1,835 | $3,880 |
| 2022 | $386 | $5,442 | $1,714 | $3,728 |
| 2021 | $383 | $5,442 | $1,714 | $3,728 |
| 2020 | $361 | $4,936 | $1,446 | $3,490 |
| 2019 | $353 | $4,701 | $1,324 | $3,377 |
| 2018 | $331 | $4,478 | $1,268 | $3,210 |
| 2017 | $243 | $4,264 | $1,214 | $3,050 |
| 2016 | $226 | $4,061 | $1,163 | $2,898 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,868 | $1,114 | $2,754 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,684 | $1,107 | $2,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map