128 N Cherry St Fruita, CO 81521
Estimated Value: $364,977 - $401,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 N Cherry St, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently estimated at $385,244, approximately $312 per square foot. 128 N Cherry St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Paulson Larry W and Paulson Lucille E
Bought by
Kovach Ronald and Kovach Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,254
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Paulson Laird W
Bought by
Paulson Larry W and Paulson Lucille E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovach Ronald | $84,300 | -- | |
| Paulson Larry W | -- | -- | |
| Paulson Laird W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kovach Ronald | $84,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $21,740 | $10,500 | $11,240 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $18,190 | $6,850 | $11,340 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $18,190 | $6,850 | $11,340 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $15,400 | $3,480 | $11,920 |
| 2021 | $1,286 | $15,850 | $3,580 | $12,270 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $13,090 | $3,400 | $9,690 |
| 2019 | $993 | $13,090 | $3,400 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $950 | $11,550 | $3,060 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $770 | $11,550 | $3,060 | $8,490 |
| 2016 | $770 | $10,810 | $3,380 | $7,430 |
| 2015 | $779 | $10,810 | $3,380 | $7,430 |
| 2014 | $746 | $10,410 | $3,180 | $7,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map