Seller's Agent in 2018
Vickie Sherman
Fort Real Estate Company LLC
(920) 723-3650
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $366,000
Home Sweet Home! Time to get out of the renter's blues and have a place to call your own. This could be just the place for you. Updated kitchen, pantry room, hardwood floors wood deck and fenced in yard are a few of the things you can check off your must have list. Great location, within walking distance to schools, church and downtown. Wedl's hamburger stand is less than a 5 minute walk away!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Fort Real Estate Company LLC License #58534-90 Listed on: 04/20/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamenick John V | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Trieloff Mark J | -- | None Available | |
| Trieloff Mark J | -- | Nations Title Agency Of Minn |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamenick John V | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trieloff Mark J | $115,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Sold | $110,000 | -7.9% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Price Changed | $119,500 | -4.3% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Price Changed | $124,900 | -2.3% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Price Changed | $127,900 | -1.5% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2018 04/20/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $229,300 | $8,800 | $220,500 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $181,900 | $8,800 | $173,100 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $181,900 | $8,800 | $173,100 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $159,200 | $8,800 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $2,696 | $137,000 | $8,800 | $128,200 |
| 2020 | $2,733 | $137,000 | $8,800 | $128,200 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $115,800 | $8,800 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $115,800 | $8,800 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $106,000 | $8,800 | $97,200 |
| 2016 | $2,211 | $103,600 | $8,800 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $102,000 | $8,800 | $93,200 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $102,000 | $8,800 | $93,200 |
| 2013 | $2,325 | $98,700 | $8,800 | $89,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Vickie Sherman
Fort Real Estate Company LLC
(920) 723-3650
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Peggy Bare
Preferred Building Systems Inc
(920) 650-0741
11 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: MM1576978
APN: 241-0614-0244-116
Ask me questions while you tour the home.