Landlord's Agent in 2018
LIANMING XIONG
MF Realty
(626) 592-8028
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,438,000 - $1,655,000
This home is located at 128 Newall, Irvine, CA 92618 since 14 February 2018 and is currently priced at $1,518,066. This property was built in 2016. 128 Newall is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beacon Park, Portola High School, and Woodbury Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hou Yinglin | $845,000 | North American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hou Yinglin | $549,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/05/2018 03/05/18 | Price Changed | $3,300 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | For Rent | $3,400 | +13.3% | -- |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Rented | $3,000 | -10.4% | -- |
| 11/22/2016 11/22/16 | Price Changed | $3,350 | -1.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | Price Changed | $3,400 | -2.9% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Price Changed | $3,500 | -2.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2016 10/25/16 | For Rent | $3,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,411 | $980,677 | $573,733 | $406,944 |
| 2024 | $16,411 | $961,449 | $562,484 | $398,965 |
| 2023 | $16,056 | $942,598 | $551,455 | $391,143 |
| 2022 | $15,741 | $924,116 | $540,642 | $383,474 |
| 2021 | $15,432 | $905,997 | $530,042 | $375,955 |
| 2020 | $15,305 | $896,708 | $524,607 | $372,101 |
| 2019 | $15,109 | $879,126 | $514,321 | $364,805 |
| 2018 | $14,809 | $861,889 | $504,237 | $357,652 |
| 2017 | $14,517 | $844,990 | $494,350 | $350,640 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
LIANMING XIONG
MF Realty
(626) 592-8028
4 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV18035185
APN: 930-182-31
Ask me questions while you tour the home.