$12,950,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

128 Ocean Blvd Golden Beach, FL 33160

Estimated payment $87,032/month

Total Views 3,493
6 Beds
9 Baths
7,657 Sq Ft
$1,691 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ocean View
  • Media Room
  • Pool
  • Norman S. Edelcup/Sunny Isles Beach K-8 Rated A-
  • New Construction
  • 1-minute walk to Jown Tweedle Park

About This Home

128 Ocean Blvd is a 3-story residence designed for both entertaining and everyday living. Offering nearly 8,000 sqft, the home features 6 bedrooms, 7 full baths, and 2 half baths, along with a custom Italian Snaidero kitchen, media room, and a spacious primary suite. The layout allows for seamless indoor-outdoor flow, highlighted by an Alfresco outdoor kitchen and dedicated dining area ideal for hosting. Located in a private oceanfront community with its own police force, private beach access, tennis courts, and a residents-only community center. Just minutes from luxury shopping and top dining, surrounded by a coastal lifestyle defined by exclusivity.

Listing Agent

Nathanel Amir

Pellego, LLC License #3562094 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Pellego, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $215,617

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 16,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x164
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 1300

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Flat Roof with Façade front

Interior Spaces

  • 7,657 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-12-35-003-0620

Est. Annual Taxes

$215,617

Year Built

Built in 2023 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Attached, Two Story, Modern/Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Inclusions: Deeded Beach Access
  • Lot Size: 100x164
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Pool Only, House
  • Subdivision Name: GOLDEN BEACH SEC C
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 12950000
  • InternetRemarks: 128 Ocean Blvd: ~8,000 sqft, 6 bed, 7 full / 2 half baths. Indoor-outdoor living design. Oceanfront community near luxury shopping & top dining.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Bar, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Cooking Island, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Great Room, Media Room
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 7
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Flooring: Marble, Terrazzo, Wood
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 7657
  • Other Equipment: Automatic Garage Door Opener, Elevator, Natural Gas
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass, High Impact Windows, Impact Glass
  • Bedroom Features: At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Living Room Features: Den/Library/Office, Family Room, Great Room, Media Room

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat Roof With Facade Front
  • View: Ocean, Pool
  • Exterior Features: Barbeque, Built-In Grill, Lighting
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 To Less Than 1/2 Acre Lot

• Park Building Name: GOLDEN BEACH SEC C
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Beach Club Member Available, Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Gas Metered

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 19-12-35-003-0620
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16400
  • Zoning: 1300

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 215617

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $57,009 $9,548,065 $3,280,000 $6,268,065
2024 $126,027 $2,094,868 -- --
2023 $126,027 $1,904,426 $0 $0
2022 $113,740 $4,775,711 $0 $0
2021 $104,533 $4,341,556 $1,196,787 $3,144,769
2020 $105,819 $4,385,571 $1,210,157 $3,175,414
2019 $110,022 $4,550,679 $1,344,619 $3,206,060
2018 $33,706 $1,533,841 $1,525,061 $8,780
2017 $33,308 $1,249,957 $0 $0
2016 $31,073 $1,136,325 $0 $0
2015 $32,979 $1,333,600 $0 $0
2014 -- $476,725 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $12,950,000 +8.4% $1,691 / Sq Ft
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Sold $11,950,000 0.0% $1,561 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 For Sale $11,950,000 +121.3% $1,561 / Sq Ft
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Sold $5,400,000 -15.6% $705 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2019 02/22/19 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2019 02/21/19 For Sale $6,400,000 +276.5% $836 / Sq Ft
11/13/2014 11/13/14 Sold $1,700,000 -8.1% $521 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/06/2014 11/06/14 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Price Changed $1,850,000 -5.1% $566 / Sq Ft
09/19/2013 09/19/13 For Sale $1,950,000 -- $597 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $11,950,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $5,400,000 Attorney
Quit Claim Deed -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $1,700,000 Global America Title Svcs Ll
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Quit Claim Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $350,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $4,860,000 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $555,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $555,000 Credit Line Revolving
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11989046

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 19-1235-003-0620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.