E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elizabeth Bonadio
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
Estimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,132,000
Quality construction & attention given to every detail are the signatures of this fabulous Colonial! This sun filled home is privately sited on a slight knoll in a lovely country road neighborhood. With a wonderful open, easy flowing, floor plan this warm & inviting home is exceptionally appointed throughout from the beautifully landscaped yard accented by stonewalls to the sensational interior features. Enjoy preparing a meal in the fabulous Chef's kitchen featuring glazed maple cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & an expansive center island, relax by a warm fire in the adjoining family room or retreat to the lovely master bedroom suite after a long day at work. With hardwood floors, a 1st floor guest bedroom/office with an adjacent full bath & a finished lower level play room with a 1/2 bath & mud room, this special home has it all!. Great location - close to schools, shopping, conservation land, the commuter train & major routes. Ready to move in & enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Bonadio
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord Listed on: 10/12/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Rita Bissonnette Clark
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavone Nicholas | $717,500 | -- | |
| Sirva Relocation Credi | $717,500 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Elisa | -- | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Darren | $630,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Darren | $630,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Brett | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Brett | -- | -- | |
| Luhrs Susan | $672,000 | -- | |
| Luhrs Susan | $672,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Brett | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Brett | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Elisa | $496,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Darren | $535,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Luhrs Susan | $523,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Brett | $373,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2017 12/14/17 | Sold | $717,500 | -1.0% | $208 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2017 10/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,430 | $1,000,600 | $350,100 | $650,500 |
| 2024 | $16,157 | $952,100 | $337,700 | $614,400 |
| 2023 | $15,915 | $877,800 | $322,300 | $555,500 |
| 2022 | $14,776 | $755,400 | $269,000 | $486,400 |
| 2021 | $14,480 | $724,700 | $269,000 | $455,700 |
| 2020 | $13,640 | $661,800 | $244,000 | $417,800 |
| 2019 | $10,828 | $638,100 | $244,000 | $394,100 |
| 2018 | $10,628 | $573,600 | $244,000 | $329,600 |
| 2017 | $12,066 | $586,000 | $229,600 | $356,400 |
| 2016 | $11,492 | $575,200 | $229,600 | $345,600 |
| 2015 | $11,960 | $598,600 | $208,700 | $389,900 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elizabeth Bonadio
Coldwell Banker Realty - Concord
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Rita Bissonnette Clark
Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72242058
APN: STOW-000017-R000033A-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.