128 Painted Post Bastrop, TX 78602
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $556,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Painted Post, Bastrop, TX 78602 and is currently estimated at $519,731, approximately $305 per square foot. 128 Painted Post is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Emile Elementary School, Bastrop Intermediate School, and Bastrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Mcnabb Danny L and Foreman Doris
Bought by
Mcnabb Danny L and Mcnabb Doris Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnabb Danny L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $544,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $450,161 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $409,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,364 | $372,034 | $123,777 | $248,257 |
| 2020 | $6,936 | $350,174 | $94,950 | $255,224 |
| 2019 | $6,547 | $308,950 | $94,950 | $241,163 |
| 2018 | $5,980 | $280,864 | $57,333 | $242,300 |
| 2017 | $5,713 | $255,331 | $63,066 | $236,955 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $232,119 | $48,732 | $206,910 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $199,380 | $36,813 | $162,567 |
| 2014 | $3,657 | $192,389 | $36,813 | $158,503 |
Source: Public Records
Map