128 Panama Ln Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Panama Ln, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $160,000. 128 Panama Ln is a home with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Surry County
Bought by
Astorga Cathy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2014
Sold by
Valentine Harvie and Valentine Harvey
Bought by
County Of Surry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astorga Cathy Ann | $1,500 | Attorney | |
| County Of Surry | $4,375 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61 | $9,820 | $6,600 | $3,220 |
| 2024 | $50 | $7,470 | $6,000 | $1,470 |
| 2023 | $28 | $7,470 | $6,000 | $1,470 |
| 2022 | $49 | $7,470 | $6,000 | $1,470 |
| 2021 | $50 | $7,470 | $6,000 | $1,470 |
| 2020 | $53 | $7,600 | $6,000 | $1,600 |
| 2019 | $53 | $7,600 | $6,000 | $1,600 |
| 2018 | $50 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $41 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $41 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map