128 Park Rd Fort Mitchell, KY 41011
Estimated Value: $1,190,726 - $1,355,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
5,396
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Park Rd, Fort Mitchell, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $1,287,242, approximately $238 per square foot. 128 Park Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School, Beechwood High School, and Prince of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Stephens Henry L and Stephens Kathryn
Bought by
Schmitter Terri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitter Terri Lynn | $875,000 | Lawyers Title Cincinnati Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schmitter Terri Lynn | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,758 | $1,004,900 | $120,000 | $884,900 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $1,004,900 | $120,000 | $884,900 |
| 2023 | $4,090 | $1,004,900 | $120,000 | $884,900 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $875,000 | $90,000 | $785,000 |
| 2021 | $3,887 | $875,000 | $90,000 | $785,000 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $875,000 | $90,000 | $785,000 |
| 2019 | $4,013 | $875,000 | $90,000 | $785,000 |
| 2018 | $4,037 | $875,000 | $90,000 | $785,000 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $875,000 | $100,000 | $775,000 |
| 2015 | $13,278 | $875,000 | $100,000 | $775,000 |
| 2014 | $3,922 | $875,000 | $100,000 | $775,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map