128 Pine Valley Ln West End, NC 27376
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $293,000
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Pine Valley Ln, West End, NC 27376 and is currently estimated at $243,767, approximately $153 per square foot. 128 Pine Valley Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including West Pine Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $50,000 | Attorney | ||
| Robertson Jerry A | -- | None Available | |
| Robertson Jerry | $54,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $40,000 |
Tax History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $536 | $127,540 | $25,000 | $102,540 |
| 2025 | $536 | $127,540 | $25,000 | $102,540 |
| 2024 | $555 | $127,540 | $25,000 | $102,540 |
| 2023 | $580 | $127,540 | $25,000 | $102,540 |
| 2022 | $450 | $71,400 | $13,000 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $468 | $71,400 | $13,000 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $461 | $71,400 | $13,000 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $461 | $71,400 | $13,000 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $365 | $60,770 | $13,000 | $47,770 |
| 2017 | $356 | $60,770 | $13,000 | $47,770 |
| 2015 | $343 | $60,770 | $13,000 | $47,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
Map
- 126 Pine Valley Ln
- 124 Pine Valley Ln
- 132 Pine Valley Ln
- 135 Pine Valley Ln
- 122 Pine Valley Ln
- 109 Pinewood Dr
- 111 Pinewood Dr
- 136 Pine Valley Ln
- 120 Pine Valley Ln
- 138 Pine Valley Ln
- 117 Pinewood Dr
- 119 Pinewood
- 140 Pine Valley Ln
- 118 Pine Valley Ln
- 121 Pinewood Dr
- 102 Carolina Pines Dr
- 116 Pinewood Dr
- 106 Pinewood Dr
- 118 Pinewood Dr
- 123 Pinewood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.