128 Pinebrook Dr W Mobile, AL 36608
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,782,000 - $7,617,408
Studio
--
Bath
18,282
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Pinebrook Dr W, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $4,699,704, approximately $257 per square foot. 128 Pinebrook Dr W is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Mary B. Austin Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Raymon Elaine Lubel and Bradley Linda Lubel
Bought by
Pilot Debra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Raymon Elaine Lubel and Bradley Linda Lubel
Bought by
Raymon Elaine Lubel and Bradley Linda Lubel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Raymon Elaine Lubel and Bradley Linda Lubel
Bought by
Lubel Marilyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilot Debra M | $960,000 | None Available | |
| Raymon Elaine Lubel | -- | None Available | |
| Lubel Marilyn L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,189 | $602,300 | $81,000 | $521,300 |
| 2024 | $38,189 | $608,230 | $81,000 | $527,230 |
| 2023 | $35,432 | $559,040 | $81,000 | $478,040 |
| 2022 | $34,859 | $550,020 | $81,000 | $469,020 |
| 2021 | $31,755 | $501,140 | $81,000 | $420,140 |
| 2020 | $32,050 | $505,770 | $81,000 | $424,770 |
| 2019 | $30,179 | $476,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $29,787 | $470,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $30,320 | $478,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30,901 | $487,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $28,046 | $520,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map