128 Plata Ln Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $228,889 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Plata Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $248,722, approximately $187 per square foot. 128 Plata Ln is a home with nearby schools including Igo Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Zielke Jacob and Starr Generia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,690
Outstanding Balance
$154,087
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,635
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zielke Jacob | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zielke Jacob | $170,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $239,944 | $62,000 | $177,944 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $248,419 | $62,000 | $186,419 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $236,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $215,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,739 | $195,665 | $49,000 | $146,665 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $174,972 | $46,545 | $128,427 |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $176,021 | $45,765 | $130,256 |
| 2018 | $684 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map