128 Quail Run Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $1,268,000 - $1,413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Quail Run, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,315,982, approximately $418 per square foot. 128 Quail Run is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Roy Jean-Yves and Roy Heather C
Bought by
Osmer Richard P and Toland Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$742,500
Outstanding Balance
$643,208
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$672,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Kendall Peter and Kendall Michelle
Bought by
Roy Jean-Yves and Roy Heather C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Prince Rogers Rt and Delaney Michael J
Bought by
Kendall Peter and Kendall Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osmer Richard P | $825,000 | -- | |
| Roy Jean-Yves | $720,000 | -- | |
| Kendall Peter | $371,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osmer Richard P | $742,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendall Peter | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kendall Peter | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,147 | $1,227,000 | $372,100 | $854,900 |
| 2024 | $11,720 | $1,128,000 | $350,300 | $777,700 |
| 2023 | $11,263 | $995,000 | $315,200 | $679,800 |
| 2022 | $11,004 | $849,700 | $262,900 | $586,800 |
| 2021 | $10,403 | $788,700 | $262,900 | $525,800 |
| 2020 | $10,309 | $773,400 | $262,900 | $510,500 |
| 2019 | $9,940 | $742,900 | $262,900 | $480,000 |
| 2018 | $9,798 | $732,800 | $262,900 | $469,900 |
| 2017 | $9,557 | $696,600 | $262,900 | $433,700 |
| 2016 | $9,093 | $655,100 | $252,000 | $403,100 |
| 2015 | $8,569 | $644,800 | $252,000 | $392,800 |
| 2014 | $8,592 | $646,500 | $252,000 | $394,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map