128 Roseborough Rd Grover, NC 28073
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Roseborough Rd, Grover, NC 28073 and is currently estimated at $167,139, approximately $174 per square foot. 128 Roseborough Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Township Three Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Taylor David and Taylor Nicole
Bought by
Chambers Tomika Chenele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Tomika Chenele | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $144,119 | $14,380 | $129,739 |
| 2024 | $679 | $82,303 | $10,066 | $72,237 |
| 2023 | $731 | $82,303 | $10,066 | $72,237 |
| 2022 | $731 | $82,303 | $10,066 | $72,237 |
| 2021 | $732 | $82,303 | $10,066 | $72,237 |
| 2020 | $621 | $66,155 | $9,107 | $57,048 |
| 2019 | $621 | $66,155 | $9,107 | $57,048 |
| 2018 | $617 | $66,155 | $9,107 | $57,048 |
| 2017 | $614 | $66,155 | $9,107 | $57,048 |
| 2016 | $585 | $66,155 | $9,107 | $57,048 |
| 2015 | $642 | $73,375 | $8,916 | $64,459 |
| 2014 | $642 | $73,375 | $8,916 | $64,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map