128 Ruby Rd Mooresville, NC 28117
Estimated Value: $593,424 - $882,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Ruby Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117 and is currently estimated at $710,106, approximately $323 per square foot. 128 Ruby Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Woodland Heights Elementary School and Lake Norman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Ivy Ridge Llc
Bought by
Oddy James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oddy James J | $32,000 | -- | |
| Ivy Ridge Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $413,610 | $99,750 | $313,860 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $413,610 | $99,750 | $313,860 |
| 2023 | $2,500 | $413,610 | $99,750 | $313,860 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $317,720 | $63,000 | $254,720 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $317,720 | $63,000 | $254,720 |
| 2020 | $2,050 | $317,720 | $63,000 | $254,720 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $317,720 | $63,000 | $254,720 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $293,210 | $57,750 | $235,460 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $293,210 | $57,750 | $235,460 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $293,210 | $57,750 | $235,460 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $293,210 | $57,750 | $235,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $306,310 | $57,750 | $248,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map