P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pamela A Maguire
RE/MAX Country Real Estate
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $403,000
Looking for something to fix up and make it your own? Well here it is under $50,000. 3 bed, 1.5 baths, living room, kitchen & main floor laundry on .53 acre (MOL)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pamela A Maguire
RE/MAX Country Real Estate Listed on: 01/31/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Micheal J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Porter Micheal J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sharp William | -- | First American Title | |
| Sharp William | -- | First American Title | |
| Barnett Stephen Charles | -- | -- | |
| Barnett Stephen Charles | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Micheal J | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Stephen Charles | $17,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Stephen Charles | $70,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2012 03/08/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2012 02/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | For Sale | $41,600 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $309,197 | $60,000 | $249,197 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $312,064 | $60,000 | $252,064 |
| 2023 | $1,375 | $312,064 | $60,000 | $252,064 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $314,694 | $44,424 | $270,270 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $248,878 | $44,424 | $204,454 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $146,512 | $44,424 | $102,088 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $132,705 | $30,617 | $102,088 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $135,763 | $30,617 | $105,146 |
| 2016 | $828 | $96,657 | $30,617 | $66,040 |
| 2015 | $812 | $96,657 | $30,617 | $66,040 |
| 2014 | $15,299 | $96,657 | $30,617 | $66,040 |
| 2013 | $13,730 | $96,660 | $30,620 | $66,040 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Pamela A Maguire
RE/MAX Country Real Estate
N
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Non Member
Non Member Office
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 178380
APN: 00004221-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.