128 S Pine St Zeigler, IL 62999
Estimated Value: $55,760 - $101,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,362
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 128 S Pine St, Zeigler, IL 62999 and is currently estimated at $75,940. 128 S Pine St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Zeigler-Royalton Elementary School, Zeigler-Royalton High School, and Zeigler-Royalton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $765 | $8,850 | $1,000 | $7,850 |
| 2023 | $721 | $8,045 | $910 | $7,135 |
| 2022 | $664 | $7,250 | $820 | $6,430 |
| 2021 | $616 | $6,470 | $730 | $5,740 |
| 2020 | $620 | $6,565 | $740 | $5,825 |
| 2019 | $616 | $6,635 | $750 | $5,885 |
| 2018 | $625 | $6,770 | $765 | $6,005 |
| 2017 | $632 | $7,015 | $795 | $6,220 |
| 2016 | $607 | $6,565 | $745 | $5,820 |
| 2015 | $598 | $6,480 | $735 | $5,745 |
| 2014 | $594 | $6,480 | $735 | $5,745 |
| 2013 | $589 | $6,480 | $735 | $5,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map