J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jenna Wano
Engel & Volkers Jackson Hole
(970) 274-1462
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $418,000
This cozy home has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a newly remodeled master bathroom, making this corner property the perfect spot! Brand new hot water heater, natural gas and a wood burning stove. Enjoy sitting on a beautiful front deck overlooking the expansive views of Pole Creek and the Wyoming mountain range. Storage space is not an issue for this 2 acre property! The 2889 sq ft heated shop has everything and more including plumbing and sound canceling insulation. Schedule a showing before this property is gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Engel & Volkers Jackson Hole License #RE-16334 Listed on: 06/22/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Dawnita Griffith
Tom Brown Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuey Shawn Todd | -- | First American Title | |
| Donkersgoed Kenneth J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shuey Shawn Todd | $434,137 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Price Changed | $489,000 | -2.0% | $376 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.0% | $384 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2022 06/21/22 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $404 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,867 | $23,512 | $1,425 | $22,087 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $16,379 | $950 | $15,429 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $13,808 | $784 | $13,024 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $13,617 | $832 | $12,785 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $13,387 | $808 | $12,579 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $13,412 | $1,021 | $12,391 |
| 2017 | $979 | $12,835 | $1,021 | $11,814 |
| 2016 | $832 | $12,805 | $1,021 | $11,784 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,877 | $974 | $11,903 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,353 | $974 | $11,379 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,192 | $1,093 | $12,099 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jenna Wano
Engel & Volkers Jackson Hole
(970) 274-1462
36 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Chase Harber
High Mountain Real Estate
(307) 749-3060
109 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dawnita Griffith
Tom Brown Real Estate
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22-1651
APN: 15-00-08629
Ask me questions while you tour the home.