128 Seattle Slew St Georgetown, KY 40324
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $331,444
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 128 Seattle Slew St, Georgetown, KY 40324 and is currently estimated at $294,861, approximately $139 per square foot. 128 Seattle Slew St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Anne Mason Elementary School, Scott County Middle School, and Scott County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Ironworks Estates Inc
Bought by
Fender Scott Douglas and Fender Rhonda Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,220
Outstanding Balance
$157,958
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,903
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fender Scott Douglas | $179,220 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fender Scott Douglas | $179,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $258,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,116 | $235,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $224,500 | $37,500 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $211,200 | $33,000 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $193,000 | $33,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $184,000 | $33,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $153,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $147,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $143,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $89 | $143,157 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map